私はパンである

名前: steph.waisee.mianbao
誕生日: 27 Nov'89
血型: B+
Email.電郵.電子メール
  • surfy_gal_2711@hotmail.com


  • 為什麼我叫麵包?
    Why am i call mianbao?






    Twit Twit Twit


    Follow me!Follow me!



    Ask me! Ask me!





    You are the sunshine of my life
    By Dax Riders

    Music
    Playlist
    MySpace Playlist at MixPod.com



    リンク


    -友人および家族-
  • Caryn
  • cherwer
  • Denyse
  • Jaz
  • Kah Kit
  • Melise
  • Fenyi
  • Yimin
  • KarenFB


  • -Blogshops-
  • The Soul Factory




  • 雑多


    Old Navy Online Store


    アーカイブ


    二0 0四
    7月2004 8月2004 9月2004 10月2004 11月2004 12月2004

    二0 0五
    1月2005 2月2005 3月2005 4月2005 5月2005 6月2005 7月2005 8月2005 9月2005 10月2005 11月2005 12月2005

    二0 0六
    1月2006 2月2006 3月2006 4月2006 5月2006 6月2006 7月2006 8月2006 9月2006 10月2006 11月2006 12月2006

    二0 0七
    1月2007 2月2007 3月2007 4月2007 5月2007 6月2007 7月2007 8月2007 9月2007 10月2007 11月2007/a> 12月2007

    二0 0八
    1月2008 2月2008 3月2008 4月2008 5月2008 6月2008 7月2008 8月2008 9月2008 10月2008 11月2008 12月2008

    二0 0 九
    1月2009 2月2009 3月2009 4月2009 5月2009 6月2009 7月2009 8月2009 9月2009 10月2009 11月2009 12月2009

    二0一0
    1月2009 2月2009 3月2009 4月2009




    Wednesday, November 04, 2009

    Gianormous Monitor


    The reason why i have a gianormous monitor is because...


    i'm using the computer in the living room...which my dad connected to my dunno-how-many-inch tv...seriously damn big =P

    anyways i hate using the living room tv though...the keyboard sucks and the mouse sucks. and looking at the tv for too long gives me headache...tmd. I'm gonna end the cold war with my dad and ask him to fix my laptop like seriously (and im seriously wondering if he would finally decide to give me a blackberry ...oh man)


    I jus realised that my previous post was lik damn rubbish la! hahaha!! like the topics got no link and i literally jus type randomly...oh god. and ystd and today were my off days but i totally nua-ed the days away by jus staying at home n watch videos non-stop (no life~)


    and tmr's gonna be work again...bah

    anyways gonna post night safari halloween pix and other random pix also...else my blog is gonna b so wordy wordy


    Cinderalla killed by her own glass slipper




    fong's brother kept hitting ken the whole night lol



    Lim Kah Sing: this pic looks much happier compared to the one during fong's
    bdae...HAHAHA
    MianBao Steph: ya agree but he got smug face now haha!



    anyway the picture in qns is this~





    *note* ks and gina did have any physical contact to obtain the same angle




    ks replaced me for 5 mins...lol











    I dun need a wig =X





    The animated pinocchio
    (ya we all took pic with him and did popping poses)











    Anan's birthday
    (she mentioned she received 5 cakes on that day...dope)









    My baby niece~ she's like ultimately super cute can!!


    and she's 100% carriable!


    i mean like u know most babies don't like peopel to carry them and if u attempt too they will wail non-stop till you put them down....she's the opposite ! she wouldn't stop wailing till someone pick her up...damn cute!!









    I jus found this in my fb then i realised i could had gone to a halloween party in that get up...or i wear a tattered dress and i'll look 95% like the witch in L4D







    awhile back a friend made this for me and i think it's really really nice. But somehow i lost contact with that friend already...oh wells...*shrugs*



    and after much consideration...i decided to....



    reveal a picture with my gianormous forehead (tell y'all its damn high)
    this was taken during denyse bdae haha
    and i remembered we had this dope strawberry shortcake birthday cake for her


    Even though it's like from commercial cake shop (smth Season ...it's everywhere) but it's damn nice! Look at the amount of cream! woots! super lovvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvve the cake!!!





    Wah shit lo! i was looking thru my old photos then i realise i miss my normal hair T_T


    how how how! shit man shit!


    should like attempt to rebond it? but my hair will just fry up


    i was contemplating to cut off some and do extensions...should i should i? then like that i have to wait quite long so i can have money...argh~


    really retarted man. last time my hair the structure already damn nice liao lo~


    dammit why i itchy hand go do my hair T_T










    awww man now i feel shitty


    bad hair and lousy com...bah






    i shall go prepare to go out for dance now.








    bread spoke at Wednesday, November 04, 2009