私はパンである

名前: steph.waisee.mianbao
誕生日: 27 Nov'89
血型: B+
Email.電郵.電子メール
  • surfy_gal_2711@hotmail.com


  • 為什麼我叫麵包?
    Why am i call mianbao?






    Twit Twit Twit


    Follow me!Follow me!



    Ask me! Ask me!





    You are the sunshine of my life
    By Dax Riders

    Music
    Playlist
    MySpace Playlist at MixPod.com



    リンク


    -友人および家族-
  • Caryn
  • cherwer
  • Denyse
  • Jaz
  • Kah Kit
  • Melise
  • Fenyi
  • Yimin
  • KarenFB


  • -Blogshops-
  • The Soul Factory




  • 雑多


    Old Navy Online Store


    アーカイブ


    二0 0四
    7月2004 8月2004 9月2004 10月2004 11月2004 12月2004

    二0 0五
    1月2005 2月2005 3月2005 4月2005 5月2005 6月2005 7月2005 8月2005 9月2005 10月2005 11月2005 12月2005

    二0 0六
    1月2006 2月2006 3月2006 4月2006 5月2006 6月2006 7月2006 8月2006 9月2006 10月2006 11月2006 12月2006

    二0 0七
    1月2007 2月2007 3月2007 4月2007 5月2007 6月2007 7月2007 8月2007 9月2007 10月2007 11月2007/a> 12月2007

    二0 0八
    1月2008 2月2008 3月2008 4月2008 5月2008 6月2008 7月2008 8月2008 9月2008 10月2008 11月2008 12月2008

    二0 0 九
    1月2009 2月2009 3月2009 4月2009 5月2009 6月2009 7月2009 8月2009 9月2009 10月2009 11月2009 12月2009

    二0一0
    1月2009 2月2009 3月2009 4月2009




    Friday, October 02, 2009

    MoOooOooLAaAaAasssssssssssssss~ and aunties n rude kids


    It's 1am and i still felt like i ate a cow for dinner..literally
    Lik fricking full...so full i think the cow will jus burst out of my stomach.
    ok basically i ate nothing for the whole day then met cher n jaz in the evening. Apparantly they made really dope kim bam (korean sushi) so i ate lik 6 pieces cos i'm so fungry (fucking ugly = fugly so fucking hungry = fungry). Then after that we went this really cozy nice cafe/restaurant at thomas and we ordered fish&chips, wings, calamari n apple crumble (the apple crumble is too dope already!! ) to share. Then when we went back to jaz house...they made kim bam again and we ate a few pieces again

    seriously i dunno how i found the space to stuff the last 3 pieces of kim bam down...now i feel lik crap...argh!

    ok im not here to blog bout what i ate today cos its uninteresting but then again its not lik i ever posted something that really really really~ interesting.


    oh! cher n i saw different sets of monopoly we liked! can you believe they have PINK MONOPOLY SET! and its not jus pink, it also comes in a petite set also! It's damn prettttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttty! ok people u can consider getting me that for my birthday if u manage to find it and i haven bought it! WOOHOO!
    'sides that. we saw pink Jenga so all 3 of use bought a set each haha!


    * i paused bloggin for 1/2 hour to watch peter chao then i realise i was suppose to blog*


    anyways..main point #1
    I'M OFFICIALLY HIRED AT THE ZOO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


    as ticketing staff though so im not zookeeper or tram driver or show presenter or wad
    by getting a job means go $$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$
    gone are the days of being a broke ass! but i haven officially start work because my department sup is not back from leave yet ...sucks but i still got the job!
    n it also means i can go to zoo, night safari and birdpark for free!
    in case anyone's gonna ask. NOPE i can't help y'all get discounts when u go zoo
    probably 40% discount on b&j ice cream though

    other than the zoo job. Karen jus intro-ed me a dance lobang. $160 !!! but i think is flash mobbing thing. but hack...$160 !!! WOOHOO!


    main point #2...I MISS BABY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! feels lik i haven seen him for ages..but last time we met was lik last sat..ok it IS kindda long! =((( noooooooooo~ im not a bf-obssessed gf~ if u have a g/bf n u dun see each other for say 3 days u'll probably start to feel sian-ed
    anyway ken keep calling me the lion now so he is the zookeeper now =DD



    main point #3...I HATE AUNTIES AND RUDE KIDS!!! there bunch of things i hate lik bastard-asshole guys, waking up in the early morning when the sun hasn't even rise, being broke etc.

    but most of the the things i hate can lik how to say...can avoid or dun encounter

    bastard-asshole guys: they wouldn't appear bastard asshole untill u get involved with them...so jus avoid them lo

    waking up: Sleep in

    being broke: get a job/whine to parents etc

    but aunties n rude kids are lik super duper omfg wth kindda unavoidable

    AUNTIES: ok to be fair NOT ALL AUNTIES ARE MEAN! of course i know there some really nice aunties around but among them too many black sheeps. Actually the thing i jus can't stand bout them is they behave like the world owes them in some way or simply rude.

    how many times have u patiently waited for bus at the bus stop n bout to board the bus and an unknown force from nowhere suddenly shove u out of the way and u realise...it's an auntie

    or seen an auntie rushing for an empty seat on the MRT no matter the distance or priority seating

    or an auntie arguing to her death for a discount or some privilege n threatens to call "the manager"

    actually loads of stuff la...i'm jus ranting. Actually i jus dun lik the shovers and the self righteous (the kind whereby they are all healthy and while ya sitting in a seat, they blabber in front of u saying "nowadays the youngster ah no respect for elders dunno how to give space to elder" so much for elderly when u are so robust..don't see you giving up seats to young children/pregnant ladies/ real feeble elderlys)

    RUDE KIDS: firstly i love kids! but i dun lik rude kids.
    1) was at the zoo with nyse, davin, jere n cailing. and we were walking on this
    pathway. *note* the pathway is not say very small...enough for lik 2 ppl to
    walk. And the 5 of us were already lik walking at one side so others can pass.
    Then this stupid kid walk towards our direction to get to the other side by
    walking lik right in the middle of the pathway and kindda shouting "make way for the president! make way for the president!"

    LIK WTF! dunno how to say excuse me is it tmd


    2) waiting for bus after finish work at zoo. Got quite a lot people waiting for
    the bus already at the bus stop. Bunch of indian kids kept screaming but thats
    ok..there's jus kids. Bus approaches and stop lik right next to me. Door open..i
    was bout to board when the hoard of indian kids jus push their way through so
    can get on the bus 1st.
    I guess i was super tired from work already so i got
    kindda pissed over it but then again should had stick out my leg n make them
    trip! hey im not being mean here..but i kindda have low tolerance for rude kids.
    besides they were making a whole lot of noises on the bus n hoppping around
    seats so kindda obstruct the way of others

    parents never do anything jus let them run loose


    yes i sound lik so complain-y n all but who cares! but anyways. in one way can't really blame the kids for the way they behave..can only blame...hmm im not saying anything~


    so i'm gonna b the early childhood teacher who gonna make sure my students don't turn out lik that!

    rahh!



    i jus realise i typed a super long entry~ super long wordy entry with not a lot pic becos my camera is kindda sitting at my desk collecting dust cos i jus always forget to bring out so no pix


    on a side note, i have sudden urge for L4D...super strong urge! haahah! and also for sambal kangkong rice, kimchi fried rice, b&j ice cream n go night safari halloween ..mayb this year i'll see the "extra" pontianak that people claim they saw last year.


    i dunno when i'll blog again but meanwhile...

    if you like the comics i've been posting on my blog.. they are cynaide and happiness and u can click on THIS LINK to read the other strips

    or you can go watch peter chao on youtube and laugh your ass off



    p/s: i really nidda change my phone! it's dying on me! what phone should i get? hmmm...

    Tag replies:

    Dee: HAHAH! cos u always tag nyse de wad so i thought ya daphne lol!

    yt: The ones i post not say very funny...if u can laugh from the ones i
    post...i think u will die from reading the rest lol!

    beau:
    huh why!? LOL


    bread spoke at Friday, October 02, 2009