私はパンである

名前: steph.waisee.mianbao
誕生日: 27 Nov'89
血型: B+
Email.電郵.電子メール
  • surfy_gal_2711@hotmail.com


  • 為什麼我叫麵包?
    Why am i call mianbao?






    Twit Twit Twit


    Follow me!Follow me!



    Ask me! Ask me!





    You are the sunshine of my life
    By Dax Riders

    Music
    Playlist
    MySpace Playlist at MixPod.com



    リンク


    -友人および家族-
  • Caryn
  • cherwer
  • Denyse
  • Jaz
  • Kah Kit
  • Melise
  • Fenyi
  • Yimin
  • KarenFB


  • -Blogshops-
  • The Soul Factory




  • 雑多


    Old Navy Online Store


    アーカイブ


    二0 0四
    7月2004 8月2004 9月2004 10月2004 11月2004 12月2004

    二0 0五
    1月2005 2月2005 3月2005 4月2005 5月2005 6月2005 7月2005 8月2005 9月2005 10月2005 11月2005 12月2005

    二0 0六
    1月2006 2月2006 3月2006 4月2006 5月2006 6月2006 7月2006 8月2006 9月2006 10月2006 11月2006 12月2006

    二0 0七
    1月2007 2月2007 3月2007 4月2007 5月2007 6月2007 7月2007 8月2007 9月2007 10月2007 11月2007/a> 12月2007

    二0 0八
    1月2008 2月2008 3月2008 4月2008 5月2008 6月2008 7月2008 8月2008 9月2008 10月2008 11月2008 12月2008

    二0 0 九
    1月2009 2月2009 3月2009 4月2009 5月2009 6月2009 7月2009 8月2009 9月2009 10月2009 11月2009 12月2009

    二0一0
    1月2009 2月2009 3月2009 4月2009




    Tuesday, May 30, 2006

    FOC bbq on 260506


    Oh man! this is the day i so wanna kill myself. my hair was ruined! 6 mths worth of growth n now i'm back to sq 1....someone stab me pls...argh!



    ok..it started out wiv me going to my cousin's b4 meeting abe at j8 n i told my cousin's asst dat i "want my fringe cut flat but some layers, leaving the side fringe long" n i specifically told her "i DUN wanna SPIKE my hair". then lo n behold, she cut away my beautiful rite side fringe n my fringe was lik fricking short n still slant...WTF! good thing she din cut my long mare or i'll shave her bald...ROAR~


    So b4 i left the salon i borrowed their wax n spiked my hair b4 proceeding to j8 to meet abe. for the 1st time, she's late! weee~ but anyway we went to get our "birkenstocks" b4 getting some chow n then go meet kai at amk station. Kai was fricking late la then when we met up wiv the other Gls he pushed the responsibility of being late to us....zzz.


    NOt many freshie went though...it's lik only a few from the grps went. Anyway, lao de was leading the way to the pits but he fricking went the wrong way so we hav to walk the oppo. aka correct direction to the pits. On our way dere, we saw smth dat made us all tink the wrong way....






    according to donald, it looked lik the guy penetrated the gal....ew~~~


    we went on walking then abe n i was so hooked up on the visa ad [ 5 birds] that we decideded to go bollywoodish





    bah...shi bai...can see abe's feet!





    see..better! ok...we were hiding behind trees to ambush on birds....no choice since we only havew enuff money to buy one bird and there's no Richard Gere to sponsor us money to buy 10 000 stupid birds [chk out mrBrown's podcast]


    as we were walking towards the pit, kai came along wiv a bike [he mia-ed halfway to help carry stuff] so i made him tong bang me all the way to the pits....MUHAHHAHAHAHA!


    It's lik krakenz, abe n joel were lik on a photo frenzy....we took so many pictures!!





    the remains of kraken...pathetic..only dat few of us went la!! excluding the GLs...BAHZ!




    B3...bread basket bitch...nid i specify who is who?




    oh oh...joel shares bdae as my bro n their attitude is almost exactly the same. N joel says im jus lik his sis....slightly better though...haha





    i love my bytch...haha


    woo...and this is our lao de playing the guitar...not eactly playing it right now though








    wad is joel thinking?...

























    oh nvm him...




    kraken we rule!




    we the monkeys on krakens pledge ourselves to f**k no evil, show no evil, speak no evil, smell no evil, hear no evil, see no evil n think no evil =)





    while i was on photo frenzy mode...others were starting the fire...haha...im a bummer =P left: GL welfare - right: Freshie welfare





    lao ben desu! n his erm...sucky hair...opps




    bytch backet agn




    the last of the photo frenzy b4 i decide to help out wiv the fire as they dun seem to make much progress...bleahz




    bbqs i rather be the cooker than the eater...see...i really did help ok! photo credits to abe. oh oh! n abe took this really cool pic of me while i was looking very bahz starting the fire...u noe the heat n all



    i lurve this pic...lalalal!


    u may have noticed...i was wearing a cap...lik duhz! lik why wud i wanna display my sucky hair so i kop-ed wayne aka eyeliner's cap [i always kop his cap..haha!] while he had to face bad hair day..muhahahahhahaha .


    anyway, we were sorta competing wiv the GLs see who's fire came on 1st...and of course its us! *smirking non stop* but i tink the GLs' pit lasted longer than us cos we were using small charcoal bits while they used the big bits


    as time passed...mre krakenz came!......but only two -_________-" karen n ck!









    i thot i wun b kind n help other cook their food n then i was labelled as the butter gal cos i was buttering the food while denise n another gal were turning the food. So annoying! i honey coated some wings meant for denise, abe n i but so kus took it away!! bleahz! then the heat was killing n i decided to take a break frm the pit...only eat a few crabsticks, n 2 wings...bahz! so....photo frenzy agn~




    the eaters n the cookers





    the seniors~


    jeremy aka jialormee




    anyway...that nite was quite breezy...not very cold but lormee wore his track singlet, tee n a jacket.....cos he scare get raped..haha! but in the end he really did gt raped...as in "rape" by the other male GLs. He was jus the warm up...they raped the outcast GL aft dat. well...lor mee very ke lian though...haha

    we din get to see the rape scene but hearing the contents is sick enuff

    things la "hey! where's the corn..go get it!" it doesn't take a genius to noe whr they put it...n the corn was eaten b4 la. there's other lik "put sour cream!!"




    sheeshz








    my bud cum nite-walk partner during camp!





    so bah...only SAK of SMACK came..BLEAHZ!!



    i noe u're getting bored by b3 but.....we lurve taking pix!










    since the wind was quite strong...we decided to take a wind swept pic but....smth freaky turned up in the pic.....













    WTF!!! ghostly orb....abe n karen freaked out totally whn i told 'em bout it...bahz! pasir ris is orby....


    then lao de was telling us ghost stories in ngee ann dat nite too...i wanna go nite walk agn...especially blk 50! =X cos other than me sighting smth at blk 80, blk 50's sighting were mre frequent...BAHZ!


    abe n i had to leave earlier...actually it's her dat has to leave early...i jus pei her...haha


    b4 i end...here's smth for gene...though he has seen it. not as impressive as wad he did....but the meaning is dere k...humph!



    bread spoke at Tuesday, May 30, 2006