私はパンである

名前: steph.waisee.mianbao
誕生日: 27 Nov'89
血型: B+
Email.電郵.電子メール
  • surfy_gal_2711@hotmail.com


  • 為什麼我叫麵包?
    Why am i call mianbao?






    Twit Twit Twit


    Follow me!Follow me!



    Ask me! Ask me!





    You are the sunshine of my life
    By Dax Riders

    Music
    Playlist
    MySpace Playlist at MixPod.com



    リンク


    -友人および家族-
  • Caryn
  • cherwer
  • Denyse
  • Jaz
  • Kah Kit
  • Melise
  • Fenyi
  • Yimin
  • KarenFB


  • -Blogshops-
  • The Soul Factory




  • 雑多


    Old Navy Online Store


    アーカイブ


    二0 0四
    7月2004 8月2004 9月2004 10月2004 11月2004 12月2004

    二0 0五
    1月2005 2月2005 3月2005 4月2005 5月2005 6月2005 7月2005 8月2005 9月2005 10月2005 11月2005 12月2005

    二0 0六
    1月2006 2月2006 3月2006 4月2006 5月2006 6月2006 7月2006 8月2006 9月2006 10月2006 11月2006 12月2006

    二0 0七
    1月2007 2月2007 3月2007 4月2007 5月2007 6月2007 7月2007 8月2007 9月2007 10月2007 11月2007/a> 12月2007

    二0 0八
    1月2008 2月2008 3月2008 4月2008 5月2008 6月2008 7月2008 8月2008 9月2008 10月2008 11月2008 12月2008

    二0 0 九
    1月2009 2月2009 3月2009 4月2009 5月2009 6月2009 7月2009 8月2009 9月2009 10月2009 11月2009 12月2009

    二0一0
    1月2009 2月2009 3月2009 4月2009




    Thursday, November 06, 2008

    Commitment


    This is gonna be a sensitive issue but i care less and i'm jus gonna say it
    but if my entry do sound very offensive and offended some ppl, i'm really sorry but i jus hope i get my message across

    i don't get it why is it that for every self pract for danzation, we never have full attendance!
    it's occuring in lik almost EVERY item

    i mean i do understand if others have commitment like work and all but it's like 8/10 trainings never come? lik wth. in the first place if u know ya not gonna be able to commit at least 50% of your life to danzation, why bother to participate?

    don't comment things lik "you don't understand cos you're studying, not working".
    School is hell too! besides studying, there's still mountains of projects and deadlines to catch up with. And if ya gonna argue bout working, if the other working seniors lik small jess can take time and come down for like most practises i don't see why others can't put in more effort.

    different people have different prespective of commitment
    but i jus feel once you're going into this, you should be in effort
    at least give the choreographers respect..whether you like them or not

    ya i realise smth also, if the choreographers very nice/not very fierece, ppl will jus take kindness for granted.

    production is like work. work is work, what other personal affairs shouldn't be brought in

    can u imagine ya the choreographer and most of the time you don't have full attendance..you wouldn't pek chek and get discourage meh.

    actually this phenomenon is like occuring everywhere thats doing a production
    i guess it's really inevitable
    but i just wanna say if u wanna do smth, put your heart into it and not some half fuck effort


    Tag replies

    ks: it's really bo bian de lo. also mayb cos one thing ya a junior.
    either you get your other choreographers to help you b more strict and b more firm or you just have to live with it and hope they all understand one day and things get better lo. jia you ba!

    limin: whats with the jiujiujiu-ing..so random! and ya new style...rattlesnake..lol! but seriously hor! re-pop is for fun de k...i still respect popping

    sijia: if can anyhow choose you sure choose everything also right haha

    kk: lame!

    gene: woah..rare gst haha

    karen: if those 5 seperate still ok...if all 5 combine into 1 person..i think ultimate liao

    ivan: haha! then jus say u wouldn't be lo

    fenyi: cannot say again meh! i poor memory haha

    joel: i know la! haha

    zhiyang: is bo bian de k..doing IS project ma
    woah! i din realise i so long never reply tags haha!

    bread spoke at Thursday, November 06, 2008