私はパンである

名前: steph.waisee.mianbao
誕生日: 27 Nov'89
血型: B+
Email.電郵.電子メール
  • surfy_gal_2711@hotmail.com


  • 為什麼我叫麵包?
    Why am i call mianbao?






    Twit Twit Twit


    Follow me!Follow me!



    Ask me! Ask me!





    You are the sunshine of my life
    By Dax Riders

    Music
    Playlist
    MySpace Playlist at MixPod.com



    リンク


    -友人および家族-
  • Caryn
  • cherwer
  • Denyse
  • Jaz
  • Kah Kit
  • Melise
  • Fenyi
  • Yimin
  • KarenFB


  • -Blogshops-
  • The Soul Factory




  • 雑多


    Old Navy Online Store


    アーカイブ


    二0 0四
    7月2004 8月2004 9月2004 10月2004 11月2004 12月2004

    二0 0五
    1月2005 2月2005 3月2005 4月2005 5月2005 6月2005 7月2005 8月2005 9月2005 10月2005 11月2005 12月2005

    二0 0六
    1月2006 2月2006 3月2006 4月2006 5月2006 6月2006 7月2006 8月2006 9月2006 10月2006 11月2006 12月2006

    二0 0七
    1月2007 2月2007 3月2007 4月2007 5月2007 6月2007 7月2007 8月2007 9月2007 10月2007 11月2007/a> 12月2007

    二0 0八
    1月2008 2月2008 3月2008 4月2008 5月2008 6月2008 7月2008 8月2008 9月2008 10月2008 11月2008 12月2008

    二0 0 九
    1月2009 2月2009 3月2009 4月2009 5月2009 6月2009 7月2009 8月2009 9月2009 10月2009 11月2009 12月2009

    二0一0
    1月2009 2月2009 3月2009 4月2009




    Sunday, September 14, 2008

    As Promised!


    NRA freshie camp'08

    who: nra freshies and seniors
    what: dance dance dance! play play play!
    when: 28th-30th Aug'08
    where: Ngee Ann
    how: lik how you camp..except more dance
    why: mingle with freshies haha!


    Camp was a blast! thumbs to the camp comm!!! G double O d Job!
    and good job to jamie and xiubei for choreographing and teaching for cd group D!!!



    Nra freshie camp cd group D


    choreogrpahers for cd group D!


    Kit kat is officially my bro!
    stop thinking like me! its scary! haha!


    and here's group D choreo. Its a very basic routine anyways.
    Song: Get lik me by David Banner




    KO Night

    who: a lot people!
    what: watch finals of ko night
    when: 5th sep'08
    where: Singapore post center
    how: buy ticket go in watch
    why: support freqance! and see hilty and bosch!!!!


    wah seriously that day damn suay!! cos ko night semi finals that day, melise and i pass money to marcus to help us buy.

    BUT!!!

    in the day itself we dun hav tix!
    cos marcus thot he passed to us on that the semi finals dat day but actually we didn't

    so melise n i lik ke lian de xiao hai zi...we not xin tong we cannot go in watch...we xin tong the 25 bucks!!!! =XX

    but anyway while waiting for miracle to happen, we saw some nra freshie, then they manage to help us get 1 ticket then melise made me go in 1st then she herself stay outside..lik wth!! but in the end she also gt a ticket cos miracle happen haha!

    anyways. it's ok freqance didn't win..u guys are still dope to me!! jia you for FTL!



    i can die a happy death liao..cos i've met hilty and bosch *faints*



    with karen



    dope poppers =D *excluding me..i can't pop for nuts*



    nic
    he sells hokkien mee too ...nah..its jus the hat
    *quotes yz* nic hole -lol-



    anyways it's aft i gt home then i realise i never take pic with yz haha! its ok i always take photo with him never take with nic b4 so to b fair lol




    freqance with my art
    smth bout yz make him look lik mrt bomber..i think its the cap =X

    this is the close up of the post-its


    why pandas?
    because
    Nic had serious eyebags
    yz has serious dark circles + eye bags




    can thats all for now! the major events that has been going other than dance rehearsals aft rehearsals. Gt other major events but i will talk bout it when the time is right

    before i end the entry...i wanna make a tribute to myself


    BEHOLD!
    *scroll down and be stunned/amazed/traumatized


































    this is me when i was pri 6!
    standing at 1.44m/44kg


    i'm currently 1.58m/46kg =)


    bread spoke at Sunday, September 14, 2008