私はパンである

名前: steph.waisee.mianbao
誕生日: 27 Nov'89
血型: B+
Email.電郵.電子メール
  • surfy_gal_2711@hotmail.com


  • 為什麼我叫麵包?
    Why am i call mianbao?






    Twit Twit Twit


    Follow me!Follow me!



    Ask me! Ask me!





    You are the sunshine of my life
    By Dax Riders

    Music
    Playlist
    MySpace Playlist at MixPod.com



    リンク


    -友人および家族-
  • Caryn
  • cherwer
  • Denyse
  • Jaz
  • Kah Kit
  • Melise
  • Fenyi
  • Yimin
  • KarenFB


  • -Blogshops-
  • The Soul Factory




  • 雑多


    Old Navy Online Store


    アーカイブ


    二0 0四
    7月2004 8月2004 9月2004 10月2004 11月2004 12月2004

    二0 0五
    1月2005 2月2005 3月2005 4月2005 5月2005 6月2005 7月2005 8月2005 9月2005 10月2005 11月2005 12月2005

    二0 0六
    1月2006 2月2006 3月2006 4月2006 5月2006 6月2006 7月2006 8月2006 9月2006 10月2006 11月2006 12月2006

    二0 0七
    1月2007 2月2007 3月2007 4月2007 5月2007 6月2007 7月2007 8月2007 9月2007 10月2007 11月2007/a> 12月2007

    二0 0八
    1月2008 2月2008 3月2008 4月2008 5月2008 6月2008 7月2008 8月2008 9月2008 10月2008 11月2008 12月2008

    二0 0 九
    1月2009 2月2009 3月2009 4月2009 5月2009 6月2009 7月2009 8月2009 9月2009 10月2009 11月2009 12月2009

    二0一0
    1月2009 2月2009 3月2009 4月2009




    Wednesday, April 18, 2007

    Sch reopens!


    Yes i know im suppose to blog bout FOC bout seriously im still waiting for more photos!! it'll b a photologe i tell ya. But anyway sch has started ystd!! n i pon-ed my 1st lesson of the sem..lol! But i pon it for a gd reason ok. I WENT TO SUPPORT MY CHI DANCE JUNIOR FOR SYF!!!


    wah seriously man, the kids hav improved a lot since the last time i saw them, which was lik almost one mth ago. Its lik last time mos of them the timing were off, no expression, 4get steps...but now, everything damn nice!!! kindda miss the times in chi dance, i miss gymnastics!!! i also miss all my bao bei juniors, adorable bunch of kids, especially my 2 god sis, both uber hyper man. Mos importantly i miss syf practises. All the bruises we get, all the tears we shed, n the feeling of getting gold award...damn shuang!! Well, my time is over, its time to pass on. AND my junior was telling me

    "wai see jie, u so totally not chi dance now lo,u are too hip hop liao"

    i hav no idea whether to b sad or happy...gah!!!




    yup i hav a pair of twins for god sis =) the gal on the xtreme left is another of my juniors

    i love my juniors n the teachers!! actually ms teo n mdm tan la...the rest are new teachers. Sad, mdm zhang wei left the sch T_T


    SYF was held in NUS' UCC. So proud of my juniors man!!! cos while performing, i could hear ppl ard me giving comments lik

    "omg, their dance damn nice la!"

    or

    "wah, so neat n gt stunts sia"


    so happy for them!!! i haven noe the results yet...suppose to get today i tink, nvm guess i'll msg my juniors tmr

    And straight aft their item was over, i rushed cab down to sch cos afternoon still got Biochem practical. Wah i tell u, karen n i damn pek chek during biochem pract. Our teacher was dr forday

    ok b4 i con't, i decide to call forday smurf in future post. Cos he was telling us today during lect that he will go read student's blog one. He even googled it, but come out one whole list of porn site...damn funny. but so anyway, from this moment onwards, dr forday wud b known as smurf so he wun b able to google to my blog. Reason of him being smurf becoshe looks lik one. Small lil man. The only difference between him n a smurf is a smurf is blue n smurf dun speak wiv a strong australian accent.

    ok bck to it. Cos karen n i were teamed together for pract grp, n for our experiment, we hav to plot graph. Halfway doing the experiment, we accidentally done something to our diluted chemicals then hav to re do a few test tube. Then cos the graph is not best fit so me n karen decide to b lazy n change numbers so they will fit. Skarly, kena caught by smurf, then he nag at us then ask us re-do everything again....super sian can!!! Then in the end "manage" to get the stupid graph.


    Oh today had wong yet ling lesson. Actually i wanna pon de lo!!!! then AGLs keep say say say, psycho psycho me then in the end i decide to go. Go dere sian only lo. N wong yet ling talk funnily, cos even gt freshie complain dunno wad the hell she saying sometimes...lol!!! gd news is...I DUN HAV TO RE-DO ALL MOL!!!so shiok!!! lol


    n i missed nra!!! today jus had my 1st lesson in 2 wks due to FOC. 2 wks enuff to weaken me, my stamina kindda dropped. N my ankle have recover. I kena owed somemore, ann din noe my leg injured then she put me in a technical-based item...damn high lo! cos i can't even turn properly on my left side...gah!!! overall dance pract was fun la!! lol


    man im so gonna slp, i kept dozing off n type funny irrelavant stuff...tmr start at 8...uber sian!!!

    bread spoke at Wednesday, April 18, 2007