私はパンである

名前: steph.waisee.mianbao
誕生日: 27 Nov'89
血型: B+
Email.電郵.電子メール
  • surfy_gal_2711@hotmail.com


  • 為什麼我叫麵包?
    Why am i call mianbao?






    Twit Twit Twit


    Follow me!Follow me!



    Ask me! Ask me!





    You are the sunshine of my life
    By Dax Riders

    Music
    Playlist
    MySpace Playlist at MixPod.com



    リンク


    -友人および家族-
  • Caryn
  • cherwer
  • Denyse
  • Jaz
  • Kah Kit
  • Melise
  • Fenyi
  • Yimin
  • KarenFB


  • -Blogshops-
  • The Soul Factory




  • 雑多


    Old Navy Online Store


    アーカイブ


    二0 0四
    7月2004 8月2004 9月2004 10月2004 11月2004 12月2004

    二0 0五
    1月2005 2月2005 3月2005 4月2005 5月2005 6月2005 7月2005 8月2005 9月2005 10月2005 11月2005 12月2005

    二0 0六
    1月2006 2月2006 3月2006 4月2006 5月2006 6月2006 7月2006 8月2006 9月2006 10月2006 11月2006 12月2006

    二0 0七
    1月2007 2月2007 3月2007 4月2007 5月2007 6月2007 7月2007 8月2007 9月2007 10月2007 11月2007/a> 12月2007

    二0 0八
    1月2008 2月2008 3月2008 4月2008 5月2008 6月2008 7月2008 8月2008 9月2008 10月2008 11月2008 12月2008

    二0 0 九
    1月2009 2月2009 3月2009 4月2009 5月2009 6月2009 7月2009 8月2009 9月2009 10月2009 11月2009 12月2009

    二0一0
    1月2009 2月2009 3月2009 4月2009




    Monday, January 22, 2007



    Seriously, doesn't anyone in the production crew of "The Dancefloor" really know anything bout dance? Lik pls la..if u don't know wad is pop-lock, don't mention it. If u watch the debut episode, is lik whenever they mention pop-lock, nobody is really doing pop-lock at all. Well i don't think daphne's grp is doing pop-lock at least.


    Oh then i saw kay's grp..platinum. They din show the whole dance but i heard their grp was dope. As compared to soul fushion, platinum seemed more versatile. Soul fushion is rather sian...they kept doing technique moves la..where's the choreo man!


    Why didn't they show Dance stomp's audition video anyway, i kept wondering hw they got into top 32 with such a "spectacular" performance during the shuffle rounds. I'm mean but wadeva...they really sucked wad! talk bout sucky items. Seriously the jokers who went on stage are really zzzz. They are not even moving la k. i mean..u see..ann ever told us, we [nra] are jus moving cos we dance without feel. So if ppl that lik jus er well...doing wadeva they did...it wasn't even moving i guess. But still..add some laughing factor to the show. there was this part, this couple were dancing salsa or smth then the narrator was saying "this guy can entertain by jus moving his lips". They were dancing great but really..u can see the guy pouting-pulsing his lips...damn funny..hahaha.


    Oh..kindda sympathise those grp who hav members backing out at the last min. LIK FRICKING IRRESPONSIBLE CAN! they shld drop n die. If u know ya gonna back out ultimately,whr join in the 1st place n giv ur grp members excuses at the last min. To you it may b nth but ever thot of ur grp members? Selfish ppl! hope they can never accomplish in anything.


    The most stunning part of the show is 2 rather old couples doing swing dance or some sort. LAU SAI CAN! lik OMFG! they were flipping, swinging, doing aecrobatic stunts..in their lik 40s/50s! AND AND AND! one of the couple not professionally trained [the noodle seller uncle] and he look so fricking old with white hair n all..OMG!! i wonder whr they get the strength n energy frm. I tink they drink Anlene everyday..i mean u wun really expect ppl of dat age to do smth so incredible without breaking their bones rite...OMG OMG OMG!!!


    Can't wait for the next episode...get to see steffi n daphne's grp dance! i dun get why li lin made dat kind of comment bout steffi's grp. I mean power jazz is a genre of lik sexy yet at the same think power..then li lin said "ya using all the sexual moves but u dance lik students". Well it's true they're students..but i tink she doesn't get wad pwoer jazz means. I don't think she heard of it till dancefloor came about.


    Anyway i'm so fricking tired now my eyes can't open..i'm gonna meet gene tmr! yay!




    I MISS GENE!!!! hee

    bread spoke at Monday, January 22, 2007